Monday, December 8, 2008

Monday Praise

Good Morning Brothers! Good Morning Sisters!

Here's hoping your weekend was good. Mine was blessed. I bring you a message of encouragement this morning. You are blessed. Yes, indeed, blessed.

Oh yeah, I know times are tight, times are hard, but we're still here. We're still here. Be glad, rejoice, and hold steadfast. See we're all going through something. Somebody lost their job. Somebody is struggling with health problems. Somebody is wrestling to make ends meet. But we're gonna make it through. We're gonna make it. Say it. Believe it. Know it! We're all going through this together, and He is with us, believe it. He ain't failed us yet!!!

Santo, Santo, Santo. Santo es el SeƱor... Holy is the Lord. Praise Him!

As you can see, I got my blessing in church yesterday; came away feeling encouraged and strengthened. It was a good day. I might add, there were a couple of cute guys in church. Even had one guy check me out several times,peeking over his shoulder stealin a glance. Yeah, I saw you! My ego is flaterred. Too bad I didn't go over and say hello to you. Maybe next week's service....

4 comments:

Cocoa Rican said...

Alabado sea el senor...indeed! All is good...it is well with "our" soul. Glad you got your blessing and are sharing it with the rest of us.

Cocoa Rican said...

uh...left out my h it halabado...LOL

photogreg said...

Glad you received a blessing and a wink. Talk to the guy next week. Don't be shy!

Darius T. Williams said...

Hmph - alright for the preached word - lol.

Disclaimer

While this blog is not really intended to show adult content, I can't guarantee that an occasional image of male nudity won't appear. Be advised that this blog is intended to be read by people with an open mind. I don't claim any rights to the images nor do I have any knowledge of the sexuality of persons featured (unless they are openly gay...duh). Enjoy yourself and take a small step in my every day life and pondering... Feel free to email any comments or opinions.

President Barack Obama!