Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Brian J's. Day


Now where did Brian fit into the 2008 Top 100 Men? I couldn't tell you a the moment and I'm too lazy to research my own blog. How pathetic is that? LOL.

No matter where he landed, I'm sure I didn't rank him high enough. Even before I saw Brother White in a film, I thought he had devilishly handsome good looks. Guess all that modeling work paid off for him.

So, I've been accused by some for not doing my research when I post....so Google and Wikipedia have become my best friends. Gotta be careful with Wiki though. Sometimes folks make shit up there. But my point, dug up this interesting bit o' trivia about Brian J.
Did you know he once was a football player in the NFL for the New England Patriots? No! Really. I guess I'm not a big enough fan because I didn't know this.

Brian blows me away. He's just so sexy. Either au natural or dressed to the 9s, he got it goin' on. Think he'll end up in Top 10 for 2009? Too soon to tell, but maybe...

So Happy 34th Birthday Brian J. White. When we gonna see you in your next project, huh?













3 comments:

ToddyEnglish said...

Oh my god he is sooooo next up on my spotlight!

thegayte-keeper said...

was just talking about him the other day...thanks for the post

Corey said...

Nice black man! REAL NICE BLACK MAN ! ! !! ! ! ! ! ! ! !

Disclaimer

While this blog is not really intended to show adult content, I can't guarantee that an occasional image of male nudity won't appear. Be advised that this blog is intended to be read by people with an open mind. I don't claim any rights to the images nor do I have any knowledge of the sexuality of persons featured (unless they are openly gay...duh). Enjoy yourself and take a small step in my every day life and pondering... Feel free to email any comments or opinions.

President Barack Obama!