Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Frown

I feel really shitty today, after a nice holiday weekend, and am just blah. Suppose the rain has something to do with my mood, but if you've been a reader for sometime, you know it don't take much to sour my puss. A little humor for you.

Now chile, I do not know what the fuck is my problem. So many things have been going right the last few weeks, but in the end, it seems I can nevah stay on that constant high of happiness. I've even employed those lessons learned from Peaks and Valleys, but I'm just caught in the shitty shit corner and can't get out. So sure none y'all wanna be hearing my tales of woes, so this ain't gonna be a long drawn out complaint session. I sure hope the Creator blessed you with a good weekend....

I might be back later to purge some demons, but who knows? My heart isn't in any of the normal activities I enjoy...reading, blogging, whatever...so I might just ride this one out a while.

4 comments:

ToddyEnglish said...

I feel you. Sometimes I'm a little down because my life seems to be nothing but writing damn papers every other day...

But alas we shall go on. These things are only momentary.

thegayte-keeper said...

don't let the ebb N' flows of life get you down...

Ray Avito said...

**hugs** What do they say? The lows help you appreciate the highs?

Wonder Man said...

hugs to you

Disclaimer

While this blog is not really intended to show adult content, I can't guarantee that an occasional image of male nudity won't appear. Be advised that this blog is intended to be read by people with an open mind. I don't claim any rights to the images nor do I have any knowledge of the sexuality of persons featured (unless they are openly gay...duh). Enjoy yourself and take a small step in my every day life and pondering... Feel free to email any comments or opinions.

President Barack Obama!