Thursday, April 3, 2008

Hayden

Can't sleep for some reason, try as I might. Naturally, what do I do? Hop on the Internet. Of course!

I haven't done a "White Boy Thursdays" post in some time. Got an email from a regular reader who was wondering why I stopped posting them. I dunno. Good question. I love men from all walks of life. I suppose if you dig deep into the blog, you'll find your answer. I addressed several months back.

There is another particular reason too. I do enough surfing through the 'Net and rarely do you find sites focusing on men of color. We're out there, you just got search endlessly, and then when I've stumble upon them, the sites are stereotypical and nasty as shit. Sure, my pictures posted aren't necessarily original, but they're delicious darker skinned eye candy. Anybody got a complaint 'bout what I'm posting? Didn't think so.

Yet going with my theme of supply and demand, I'll acquiesce to my e-mail friend and'll give you a post or two.

Hayden Christensen. He's handsome, but a terrible actor. I loved Star Wars Episode II: Attack Of The Clones and Episode III: Revenge Of The Sith, but Hayden's performance was mediocre. I saw Jumper recently. I'm not sure if that was just a poorly written film, Hayden's crappy acting, or a combination of all three. I'm leaning for the latter. Still, Hayden's got finesse. I just wish he find himself. Bells and whistles go off every time I see him. Y'all know what's up when a "supposedly" heterosexual man won't talk about their romantic life...uh-huh.

I'm not judging. It's gotta be hard to be a celebrity and deal with issues. I don't believe in outing folks, I don't. But when it's obvious, quit trying to fool us. You're not, only yourself, and not even then...

4 comments:

Da Jardin said...

Interesting read with a touch of enjoyable humor and insight...combined with a dose of authored sexiness on a motorbike...Imagine that..I know now I've gone to heaven this night...

Stay bless!

Darktomahawk said...

Thanks for the compliments. Keep coming back!

Pure Cacao Joy said...

I read your two entries above (David and Hayden) and wondered if you've been to www.michelgiliberti.com I find him to be the balm for my soul. His is a wonderful blog. He'll expand the reach of your mind.

Darktomahawk said...

Merci. Thanks for the link. I will check his webpage out.

Disclaimer

While this blog is not really intended to show adult content, I can't guarantee that an occasional image of male nudity won't appear. Be advised that this blog is intended to be read by people with an open mind. I don't claim any rights to the images nor do I have any knowledge of the sexuality of persons featured (unless they are openly gay...duh). Enjoy yourself and take a small step in my every day life and pondering... Feel free to email any comments or opinions.

President Barack Obama!