Thursday, February 28, 2013

He Could Get It.....


...but she beat me to it, first! Beeeeyotch! LOL

He Casts A Spell


Call me eclectic if you want, but I think Merlin actor/portrayer Colin Morgan is kinda cute. Now that Merlin has wrapped, I wonder if we can convince him and Russell Tovey both to reprise their various roles on Doctor Who, say as a regular companion? I have a feelin' Clara is gonna get tired real quick....

Happy (Not Quite) Birthday Antonio!


Antonio Sab├áto, Jr is a Leap Year Day (February 29th) baby, so technically he doesn't have a birthday in 2013. I suppose that has its advantages only have a birthday every four years. I mean he's 41 this year but can tell folks without tall tale-telling, he's really ELEVEN!  LOL

So either today or tomorrow March 1st, whatever day you celebrate the day...

  Happy Birthday Sexy man!

D'Angelo

 Yessssss!

Wednesday, February 27, 2013

Spandex


Somehow, today turned out to be 'Reveal Ian's Secretes Fetish Day.' I assure you, this was not my intention, my mind just happens to be in a quirky place. But since I putting it out, yes I do love a man in spandex and lycra. Lord knows, its one of the most unforgiving fabrics, so you better have the body to pull it off. I'm not just talking about dude's crotch neither... ass, thighs...its all got to be the perfect proportion to wear it WELL.

And oh, one of the worse crimes committed against spandex? When the Olympic swimmers went from the brief style to these horrid thighmaster and full length body suits. Eewwww. Bring back the hoagie huggers! LOL

feet

I'm not usually one for foot fetishes, but I thought this picture was kinda sexy. What turns you on?

CK's


Yeah. Its still there buddy.

OK, another one of my fetishes revealed today.. guys in Calvin Klein underwear. Oh yeah there's so many brands out there that capture the attention, most particularly Andrew Christian products, but call me old fashion. I like my Calvin's. Although I confess I'm not feelin' the briefs. If you gonna wear something sexy, make sure it's sexy. Briefs are not sexy to me. At least not on most fellas.

What's your favorite pair of underwear? Does it really matter? They're just gonna come off anyway for the hot lovemaking, right? LOL

Fallen To Earth


Sometimes the things you thought were so necessary, the dreams and hopes desired in younger days, just don't come true. No, something better comes along. You don't always get what you want, but I believe we always get exactly what we need. I'm trying to remind myself of this fact everyday as I forge ahead with new goals. Some things will happen, others won't. Don't stress over it. Pick yourself up and keep it pushing.

Smile today.
-Ian

Upon A Star...


Out of curiosity, what thing/things do you wish for at night? Do you still even believe in wishing on stars? I don't necessarily, but there is a wonderful naive sense of innocence attached to the concept. I'm not a country person, but I do enjoy gazing up at the nighttime sky and seeing the billions of shining sparkles. It's even better when I'm with someone. I get all caught up, start waxing philosophic, and.....yeah. It's relaxing.

 

Tuesday, February 26, 2013

Whatchu Sayin 'Bout Me?

 Love this. Its almost like Spock is saying "Oh, no the fuck this bitch didn't just call me a Romulan!"

In an LAX State o' Mind

This picture reminds me of flying out of LAX. I don't know why. Maybe because most departing flights leave over the Pacific and circle back around. Hm. Me thinks I'm just a tad homesick for LA, but are no plans to be out on the Coast in the immediate future. Pity, most of my cool peeps live in Southern California.

It's funny. I really hate flying, but I don't mind the five hour flight to Los Angeles. Actually, I'm good until about halfway through, then I just wanna get off and stretch my legs. I always have a nice fuzzy feeling arriving at LAX. I know one of friends will be waiting at the terminal and adventures and good times are minutes away....

Never say never though. Despite having a booked summer schedule already and little or no vacay time to use, I might manage to eek out a small 4-day weekend  trip to La-la-land in June. Hey, the skies the limit.

Seth!


I didn't watch the Oscar's Sunday because I detest Award shows with a passion, but I heard Seth MacFarlane did an excellent job. The look on some audience members though, says they wanted to laugh, but decorum dictated otherwise. Oh Hollywood... LOL

Monday, February 25, 2013

Damn, Nicky

Those eyes are undoing!

Keep Calm


Well said, indeed. You know, the old saying goes "Nothing worth having comes easy." So true. Life can be a (taylor) swift kick in crotch some days. Lord have mercy, He knows it can. But as I'm continuing to learn, the more the adversity, sometimes the better the person you become...the stronger and more wiser you become.

It may take time. I'm in my 40s and still coming into my own. And you know what? That's all right, I'm a long way from where I was, where I've been, and can honestly without hesitation say I love myself. PERIOD. I'm proud of the man I am. Ian has no problem telling haterz where to go if they get in my way. For every ig'nant person, there are two (or three, four, or MORE) angels, ready to rally for my cause!! I know who's got my back!

As I told friends at a recent gathering, I cherish each hardship, struggle, tear, what-have-you, because I'm better today. Yeah, I have my self-doubt moments, but that's OK. Ain't nobody perfect, right? So I love myself absolutely. I'm so worth it!

As for you? Do you, be you! Love yourself too.
-Ian

It's In His Kiss

I'm loving this picture. Conveys so much tenderness, passion, and sexiness. Hell, nobody has their clothes off either. How's that fo a good Monday mornin' wake up, eh?

Happy new Work Week!
-Ian

Sunday, February 24, 2013

Uhura wants Kirk cake

Nice love tap there Lieutenant!

Hmm. I wonder if this scene was after the infamous interracial kiss between Nichelle Nichols and William Shatner?  Plus, let's not discount that quirky look on Deforest Kelly's face. Yeah, the good ole doc had to stop himself short before colliding into that azz... LOL.

 Dontcha just love blooper outtakes?

Saturday, February 23, 2013

Two Bodies, One Soul

I found this via Tumblr surfing. It's one of the best visual stories I've seen. Dunno who created this, but it was beautifully done. As they used to say, I laughed, I cried, it became a part of me. Seriously, this moved me. Enjoy.

Friday, February 22, 2013

Depeche Mode - Enjoy The Silence (Remastered Video)



Depeche Mode and I have been on a long and faithful journey. I've been a fan since high school. I'll admit that I don't listen to their music now as much as I did, but when I do, well I feel like a teen all over again.

Tonight's installment of the Friday Flashback I present Depeche Mode's Enjoy the Silence. Kick ass song with a rather eclectic video to accompany. Violator was probably my favorite album (did I REALLY just say album????) by DM. I can sing the lyrics just like yesterday without pause. Yeah.

Enjoy.

Thursday, February 21, 2013

The Pussycat Dolls - When I Grow Up



Watching RuPaul's Drag Race the other day, reminded me I like this song. If I can find the clip for that week, I'll post Coco tearin' it up. I haven't been doing the Rucaps like I should. Then again, neither has Marionetta Fuego.... Jonny Jouet! Where are you guys????

Wednesday, February 20, 2013

Introducing: The Predicktor

Fuckin' A. Please No Mo'


I really can't stand hearing or seeing anything about Justin Beiber. Like Kim Kardashian, He's one of those annoying celebrities I wish would emigrate to some other country in the Eastern Hemisphere and never return.

Next, I'm adding Ryan Seacrest, One Direction, Kanye West, and probably anyone from the Bravo TV channel (except for Nene and Andy Cohen. Love them!!!!) to the list.

Tuesday, February 19, 2013

I KNEW I was gay when...



I first heard this song and had the urge to strut, parade, and dance my ass off! Oh baby girl! I still have this CD and I'm sure if I played it, I'd be transported instantly back to 1990.

Anyone know whatever became of Blackbox?

True Dat


Is it Love?


So, Self finds himself kinda, sorta falling for my dude.  I dunno if I should be elated or scared shitless, I don't have the best track record when it comes to relationships. And so far, neither of us have used the "L" word, which is a good thing I s'pose. Hell, we haven't even declared ourselves as a couple yet. We're casually seeing one another. I'm also seeing someone else too... So really, am I in love with Big D?  Possibly. I'm having a good time when we're together and it does feel oh so right....

Hmm. That's the question of the hour. I like him, fo' sure, but I'm sure I'm ready to trust myself to a commitment yet. Jaded? No, just mindful.

Developments as they happen....

Um, Kris... No! Mmm'K?



Actor Kris Holden-Reid, Dyson from SyFy's Lost Girl, should never, never, NEVAH dance like this publicly again. NEVER, EVER Kris!!!

 I mean he almost broke out in the Molly Ringwold Breakfast Club dance.... Lord. That ain't cute.

Monday, February 18, 2013

Supernatural's Jensen Ackles for PETA



Wow. Um, like OK Jensen. Bully for you. Dropping trou for a worthy cause like PETA really impresses me. Well, that is if this for real. Somehow, I suspect it could be photoshopped. If you look closely at the second picture of Jensen with tiger cub, the head looks slightly out of proportion with the neck. Then again, it could just another photographer's trickery

If this is real, kudos Jensen! I love a man who respects animals. Get nekkid all you want for the cause, Jensen. I'm sure all your female and gay male fans certainly appreciate it. LOL

I must say Jensen surprises me more and more. Need to really divorce the Dean Winchester image of him and realize the actor underneath. Hmm. Nah. I enjoy Dean's tough guy attitude on Supernatural. Speaking of, this season has been damn good! The show's been renewed for a ninth season next year. I only hope producers aren't pushing the envelope and have Supernatural jump the shark. I mean, I do love the concept, but how many times can you fight angels and demons and save the world from eternal damnation before it gets stale??? How many times can Dean/Sma be possessed, go to Hell, Purgatory, yadda yadda yadda. I'm just saying.

Happy Monday!







Sunday, February 17, 2013

Survival

I took comfort in this little blurb I found on Tumblr. I was feelin' some kinda way earlier but lo and behold the Universe sends me a message of inspiration. My only quip is the "motherfucker" part. Really??? Almost ruins the point for me, but I'm gonna look past it, take intended TRUTH, and continue my day happily onward!


Mad Man With A Blue Box


I'm having some serious Doctor Who withdrawal. I realize the next series is just around the corner in April, but damn. I've never been a patient person. Unlike the good Doctor, I just don't have the time...

In the 23rd Century....


Saturday, February 16, 2013

Happy Saturday Morning!


Yawn and a stretch. Up and at 'em. Ain't no time to be lounging in bed. There are things to see and people to do! LOL. Well, just kidding on that people to do part...maybe.

I have a busy schedule this weekend and I don't think two days is enough time to complete all my tasks, but I'm gonna try and have some damn fun along the way. Make today count.

 Hope your weekend is just as promising!

-Ian


Friday, February 15, 2013

Erasure A Little Respect (Official Video)

 A Little Respect. Isn't that what any of us ever want? A Friday Night Flashback to one my favorite songs from the 80s/90s! Erasure's  Just A Little Respect.

Man this song takes me back to some good college memories. This is at the top of my list of songs to jam out to while driving long distance, speakers cranked, car dancing included. I'm sure I look a hot mess, but I just don't give a fcuk! LOL

Didja Her'd?





And that is your Public Service Announcement for the day. Skkkkkeeert! Didja heard?

Thursday, February 14, 2013

Oscar Pistorious


So the news broke today that Olympian Oscar Pistorius was charged with the murder of his girlfriend.Wow. What a way to celebrate Valentine's Day
Innocent until proven guilty. Let's keep perspective and allow the story to unfold properly before passing judgment. I like Oscar, but as I mentioned to someone earlier today just because he's a handsome athlete doesn't mean he don't have a little bit of crazy and rage inside.

From the few media outlets reporting, Oscar is the prime and only suspect in the case. Neighbors have reported having heard arguing hours before the tragic event. Sad. I like Oscar. I'm hoping that he didn't lose his shit and decide to off his girl in some crazy heat of the moment. Fortunately, he's cooperating with the investigation, so that does show some hope that this all may have been an accident. Still, can he resume normal life once this all passes? Doubtful.

Sad. So sad.

Love & Kisses


Happy Valentine's Day!

Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Whatchu Gonna Wit Dat?!?!?!


It's Mardi Gras!!!


Well it's the last day before the Season of Lent begins. Do people really doo Lent anymore? At least in America? seems like we're very non-traditional these days. Hmm. I've never been to Mardi Gras or Southern Decadence or any other place where blatant acts of public nudity are acceptable. I hope to remedy that one of these years, just don't expect yours truly to drop trou for no beads. I'm not that cheap. LOL.

 Click the pic for the uncensored version. There are more on my Tumblr blog too.

Saturday, February 9, 2013

Madonna - True Blue

Not one of Madonna's most favored songs, True Blue takes me back to high school and reminds me of several crushes. Why does 1986 seem like a life time ago, eh?

Friday, February 8, 2013

Blessid Union O' Souls



I Believe.

This song takes me back. I might it might be kinda cheesy but today's Millennial standards, but as I've often said I really have no use for the 21st century. We've become too depersonalized. No. This song evokes something to the core of humanity. Yes, it's a simple. "Love is the answer. Love will find a way." Don't they say love conquers all? Love is difficult to find, hard to often to keep, but so worth the venture.

Yes. Love is the answer. Just keep trying....

Thursday, February 7, 2013

Mario, O Mario



video platformvideo managementvideo solutionsvideo player

Oh Mario Lopez, what really has gotten into over these last few months? First that picture of you decorating the Christmas tree in your skivvies. Now this "streak" outside the set of Extra. THis was supposedly your humiliation for losing that Super Bowl bet???? Well,well, well... 

It shouldn't surprise me. I mean you did drop trou on Ellen a few years back. Oh yeah, and let's not forget about your underwear clothing line which you proudly modeled. Hmph. Methinks Mario has a drawz fetish. LOL.

Oh and the next time you do decide to streak, please remember to ditch the skivs. Streakin' a nekkid only event and otherwise is a waste of your and my time, brother boy. LOL. Jus' sayin'

Pin & A Grab


I hate professional wrestling, but think the whole sport is totally homoerotic. This clip only proves my theory.

You Put A Spell On Me


My question of the day: Do you believe in magic? I don't think I do.

Tuesday, February 5, 2013

Calvin Klein Concept 2013 Commercial -- Debuted During the Super Bowl

We'll Jete Again Soon


Baseball Spring Training is just around the corner! Hells yeah! I know its considered a "grandpa" sport by some, too long and drawn out, but it's one of the few sports I enjoy and understand what the hell is going on.

The countdown to the 2013 Baseball Season is on!

Disclaimer

While this blog is not really intended to show adult content, I can't guarantee that an occasional image of male nudity won't appear. Be advised that this blog is intended to be read by people with an open mind. I don't claim any rights to the images nor do I have any knowledge of the sexuality of persons featured (unless they are openly gay...duh). Enjoy yourself and take a small step in my every day life and pondering... Feel free to email any comments or opinions.

President Barack Obama!